Privacy Policy

Notice: This is an automated translation fron the original spanish Política de Privacidad.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

In accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999, Protection of Personal Data (Act) and its implementing regulations, the manager of the website, in compliance with the provisions of art. 5 and 6 of the LOPD, inform all users of the website will provide or provide personal data, these will be incorporated into an automated file that is duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Users, by ticking the box, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their personal data is processed by the provider for the following purposes:

To process orders, requests or any type of request is made by the user through any form of contact that is made available to the user on the website of the company.
Statistical studies.
The provider expressly informs and assures users that their personal data will not be disclosed under any circumstances to third party companies, and always to go to any transfer of personal data made of prior, express consent be sought, informed, and unambiguous from the headlines.

All requested information through the website are mandatory, as are necessary to provide optimal service to the user. Should not provided all the data, the provider does not guarantee that the information and services provided are completely tailored to your needs.

The provider ensures the user in any case the exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition under the terms provided in the legislation. Therefore, in accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) may exercise their rights by sending a specific request, along with a copy of your ID card through the following means:

E-mail: info@magdalenaarcia.com
Post mail:
Magdalena Arcia Prieto
Calle Asunción 13, 5 izq.
41011 – Sevilla (España)
Tlfno.: (+34) 691 010 796

Similarly, the user can unsubscribe from any of the subscription services provided by clicking the unsubscribe section of all emails sent by the provider.

In addition, the provider has taken all technical and organizational measures to ensure the security and integrity of personal data that addresses measures and to prevent loss, alteration and / or access by unauthorized third parties.

USE OF COOKIES

Cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer to access certain web pages. Cookies allow a website, among other things, store and retrieve information about browsing habits of a user or your computer, depending on the information they contain and the way you use your computer, can be used to recognize the user .. the user’s browser stores cookies on the hard disk only during the current session occupying a minimal memory space and not harming the computer. Cookies do not contain any specific personal information, and most of them are deleted from the hard drive at the end of the browser session (so-called session cookies).

Most browsers accept cookies as standard and, independently thereof, allow or prevent the security settings in temporary cookies or stored.

What types of cookies used this site?

  • Technical Cookies: These are those that allow the user to navigate through a website, platform or application and use of different options or services it exist as, for example, control traffic and data communication, identify the session, access parts of restricted access, remember the elements of an order, make the buying process an order, make the request for registration or participation in an event, use security features while browsing store content for broadcasting videos or sound or share content via social networks.
  • Cookies analysis: those that are well treated by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and perform the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made by users of the service offered. To do your browsing discussed in our website in order to improve the supply of products or services that we offer.

Third Party Cookies

The Web www.magdalenaarcia.com can use third-party services on behalf of Magdalena Arcia Prieto, compile information for statistical purposes, use of the Site by the user and for the provision of other related services Website activity and other services Internet.

  • In particular, this website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. domiciled in the United States with headquarters at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, California 94043. To provide these services, they use cookies that collect information, including the IP address of the user, which will be transmitted, processed and stored by Google on the terms set out in the web Google.com. Including the possible transmission of such information to third parties for reasons of legal requirement or where such third parties process the information on behalf of Google.

The User expressly agrees by using this Site, the treatment of information obtained in the manner and with the above purposes. And also it recognizes its potential to refuse treatment of such data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings to do so in your browser. While this option of blocking cookies on your browser may not allow full use of all the functionality of the Website.

Can you allow, block or delete cookies installed on your computer by configuring your browser options installed on your computer:

  • Chrome
  • Explorer
  • Firefox
  • Safari: If you disable cookies in the Safari browser, go to Preferences, in the Privacy panel, select Block Cookies.

To use the website, it is necessary that the user allows the installation of technical cookies sent by the website, although they are not the analysis, both own and third parties.

If you have questions about this policy of cookies, you can contact us at info@magdalenaarcia.com.